Stacks Image 13
THE LAST KINGDOM
BBC/BBC AMERICA
CARNIVAL FILMS
8 x 1 HR
EPS 1+2 Directed by Nick Murphy
EPS 7+8 Directed by PETER HOAR
Produced by Chrissy Skins
Exec Produced by Gareth Neame Nigel Marchant
Stacks Image 457
RIPPER STREET
AMAZON PRIME/BBC
TIGER ASPECT
3 x 1 HR
Directed by Anthony Byrne
Produced by Will Gould, Lucy Dyke
Stacks Image 498
GLASGOW GIRLS
BBC
MINNOW FILMS
TV MOVIE
Directed by Brian Welsh
Produced by Colin Barr, Kate Cook
BROADCAST AWARDS - BEST ORIGINAL PROGRAM
Stacks Image 469
PREY
ITV
RED
3 x 1 HR
Directed by Nick Murphy
Produced by Nicola Shindler, Tom Sherry

Stacks Image 136
DRACULA
SKY LIVING / NBC
CARNIVAL FILMS
10 x 1 HR
EP 1 Directed by Steve Shill
EP 5 Directed by Nick Murphy
EP 10 Directed by Tim Fywell
Produced by Steve Clark Hall Christopher Hall
Exec Produced by Gareth Neame Nigel Marchant
Colin Calender, Tony Cranz

Stacks Image 193
MURDER IN THE HOME FRONT
ITV
CARNIVAL FILMS
2 x 1 HR
Directed by Geoffrey Sax
Produced by Christopher Hall
Stacks Image 142
THE POLITICIANS HUSBAND
BBC
DAYBREAK PICTURES/MENTORN
3 X 1 HR
Directed by Simon Cellan Jones
Produced by Hal Vogal
Stacks Image 149
INSIDE MEN
BBC
BBC PRODUCTIONS
4 X 1 HR
Directed by James Kent
Produced by Colin Wratten
Stacks Image 156
STOLEN
BBC
RSJ PRODUCTIONS
1 x 90 MIN TV FILM
Directed by Justin Chadwick
Produced by Sita Williams Rebecca Hodgson
Stacks Image 170
THORNE "SCAREDY CAT"
SKY
3 X 1 HR
Directed by Benjamin Ross
Produced by Jolyon Symonds
Stacks Image 20
SILK
BBC
BBC PRODUCTIONS
6 x 1 HR
EPISODES 5 & 6
Directed by Catherine Morshead
Produced by Cameron Roach


Stacks Image 117
CHRISTOPHER AND HIS KIND
BBC
Mammoth Screen
1 x 90 MIN TV FILM
Directed by Geoffrey Sax
Produced by Celia Duval Michele Buck Damien Timmer
Stacks Image 110
SPOOKS SERIES 8
BBC
Kudos Productions
8 x 1HR
EPISODES 3 & 4
Directed by Sam Miller
Produced by Chris Fry
Stacks Image 103
DESPERATE ROMANTICS
BBC
BBC Productions
3 x 1HR
Directed by Paul Gay
Produced by Ben Evans

Stacks Image 94
THE FIXER II
ITV
Kudos Productions
6 x 1 HR
EPISODES 1 & 2
Directed by Sam Miller
Produced by Chris Hall Faith Penhale
Stacks Image 87
MR ELEVEN
ITV
Tiger Aspect Productions
2 x 1 HR
Directed by Paul Gay
Produced by Nicola Larder
Stacks Image 80
THE PASSION
BBC
Deep Indigo
4 x 1 HR
Directed by Michael Offer
Produced by Nigel Stafford-Clark


Stacks Image 222
SPOOKS SERIES 5
BBC
Kudos Productions
8 x 1HR
EPISODES 1 & 2
Directed by Omar Madha
Produced by Andrew Woodhead
WINNER 2007 TELEVISUAL BULLDOG AWARD FOR BEST EDITING
Stacks Image 215
BLEAK HOUSE
BBC
Deep Indigo
16 x 30 MINS
EPISODES 1 - 10
Directed by Justin Chadwick
Produced by Nigel Stafford-Clark
BAFTA AWARD - BEST EDITING FICTION 2006
RTS CRAFT AWARD - BEST EDITING DRAMA 2006
Best Drama Serial - RTS Awards 2005
Best Drama Serial - BAFTA Awards 2005
Stacks Image 208
LAST RIGHTS
Channel 4
Touchpaper Television
3 x 1HR
Directed by Bill Anderson
Produced by Philip Trethowan

Stacks Image 201
MURDER PREVENTION
Channel 5
World Productions
6 x 1 HR
EPISODES 1 & 2
Directed by Justin Chadwick
Produced by Eleanor Greene
Stacks Image 189
SPOOKS SERIES 3
BBC
Kudos Productions
10 X 1 HR
EPISODES 3 & 4 Directed by Cilla Ware
EPISODES 7 & 8 Directed by Bill Anderson
Produced by Andrew Woodhead
Stacks Image 166
RED CAP SERIES 2
BBC
Stormy Pictures
6 x 1 HR
Directed by Justin Chadwick
Produced by Sarah Wilson
Stacks Image 131
SPOOKS SERIES 2
Kudos Productions
10 X 1 HR
EPISODES 1 & 2 Directed by Bharat Nalluri
EPISODES 5 & 6 Directed by Justin Chadwick
EPISODES 9 & 10 Directed by Sam Miller
Produced by Jane Featherstone.
RTS Award for Best Drama Series
BAFTA Nomination for Best Editing